Our Team Members

I'm a title. ​Click here to edit me.

Image-empty-state.png

Roxann Larson

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

Roxann serves the Districts of Wessington Springs and Wolsey/Wessington

Image-empty-state.png

Brittney Rezac

Educational Evaluator

Brittney serves all 13 districts assessing students from 0-6 for developmental delays and state progress monitoring. She will also be assisting with school based academic evaluations as needed.

Image-empty-state.png

Christina Kenyon

Behavior Analyst

Christina will serve all of the districts in the cooperative.

Image-empty-state.png

Holly Mosterd

Birth - 3 Coodinator

Holly serves the Counties of: Bon Homme, Charles Mix, Douglas, Gregory, Hutchinson and Tripp

Image-empty-state.png

Jayne Rubendall

School Psychologist

Jayne serves the District of: Wolsey/Wessington

Image-empty-state.png

Karen Peters

Dial Administrative Assistant

Image-empty-state.png

Kristi Kafka

School Psychologist

Kristi serves the Districts of: Armour, Corsica/Stickney, Plankinton and Aurora Plains Academy

Image-empty-state.png

Alisha Tech

School Psychologist

Alisha serves the Districts of: Burke, Colome/Consolidated, Gregory and Lower Brule

Image-empty-state.png

Casey Bailey

Dial Virtual School Director

Director of DIAL Virtual School. Assists DIAL in finding and accrediting virtual classes and schools with utilizing this alternate form of instruction

Image-empty-state.png

David Kociska

School Psychologist

David serves the Districts of: Mt. Vernon, Wessington Springs and White Lake

Image-empty-state.png

Jamie Griffith

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) / 0-3 Coordinator

Jamie serves Lyman County as the 0-3 Coordinator and also as the K-12 speech therapist.

Image-empty-state.png

Jennifer Boyden

Speech Language Pathologist Assistant (SLPa)

Jennifer serves the Districts of: Armour, Gregory and Platte/Geddes

Image-empty-state.png

Karla Burke

Educational Specialist / Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

Karla serves the Lyman County District as an educational evaluator.
She also works as an RDA Specialist and Speech Therapist: RDA Specialists work with the state Special Education Programs to monitor and review local Special Education Programs.

Image-empty-state.png

Laura Bergeleen

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

Laura serves the Districts of Plankinton and White Lake

Image-empty-state.png

Bobbi Brink

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) /Bright Beginnings Trainer

Bobbi provides teletherapy services to the Huron School District and assists the state with the Bright Beginnings Trainings for Early Childhood.

Image-empty-state.png

Catrina Brown

Business Manager

Image-empty-state.png

Erin Sibbel

School Psychologist

Erin serves the Districts of: Kimball, Lyman and Platte/Geddes,

Image-empty-state.png

Jane Keller

Administrative Assistant

Image-empty-state.png

Jennifer Klundt

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

Jennifer serves the District of Gregory

Image-empty-state.png

Kellie Stukel

Physical Therapist

Kellie serves the Districts of Armour, Burke, Colome Consolidated, Corsica/Stickney, Gregory, Kimball, Mount Vernon, Plankinton, Platte/Geddes, Wessington Springs, White Lake, Wolsey/Wessington.